BOSTON RED SOX as of February 4, 1993

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Jensen, Jackie.295.378.43415567559010217421111325677657811101.90901600
Piersall, Jimmy.281.325.3891516586127917227692387254381459.35702600
Klaus, Billy.250.349.3601416015118012831271846064761101.000011300
Williams, Ted.368.469.6881314894108015124433282993375000-03100
Vernon, Mickey.305.380.4931214664106112526613202673846000-04600
White, Sammy.236.298.36111644840748961839147514635000-01500
Buddin, Don.208.297.294112438385648021041133662482201.00001400
Goodman, Billy.278.325.379100419385391072732146492527000-00700
Gernert, Dick.236.319.387107354313447414011121515238000-00300
Lepcio, Ted.323.388.61993324291669486221806463301101.00001200
Daley, Pete.287.353.436652081881954133382313718000-01100
Bolling, Milt.167.261.28655142126172141336132016000-00000
Malzone, Frank.122.211.15352112981112300158910101.00001300
Zauchin, Norm.233.324.4004810490112130436192012000-00200
Brewer, Tom.352.406.4093296881531011368218000-00000
Stephens, Gene.288.420.470928366201930331141615000-00200
Sullivan, Frank.076.090.0763074663500052231000-00700
Throneberry, Faye.231.286.400557065715203269185000-00000
Parnell, Mel.189.189.245225753510300135120000-00400
Porterfield, Bob.385.418.500295552102000226691000-02000
Nixon, Willard.103.186.103265039540004284000-00700
Sisler, Dave.122.200.1225148414500051114000-00300
Mauch, Gene.310.412.310123429490009335000-00000
Delock, Ike.050.136.050542720210001162000-00500
Consolo, Billy.100.217.1001323202200021113000-00000
Susce, George.167.333.333311512322004043000-00000
Hurd, Tom.429.429.4295377030003210000-00000
Hatton (bos), Grady.200.333.200565110001001000-00000
Baumann, Frank.500.500.7501244021003000000-00000
Minarcin, Rudy.000.000.000244000000000000-00000
Keough, Marty.000.333.000332000000101000-00000
Kiely, Leo.000.000.0002233000000000000-00000
Dorish, Harry.000.000.0001711000000010000-00000
Schmitz, Johnny.000.000.000511000000010000-00000
Totals.267.342.409155609953948021438251461422207752733600301911.6330188700
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Brewer, Tom1911.63303.28313118220236.1182101862413778.2049750620
Sullivan, Frank914.39103.7730308216200.219110084208265.2418660800
Sisler, Dave108.55612.9751145010176.014874581312478.2197590550
Parnell, Mel116.64702.8521204412142.11266045106753.2286060010
Porterfield, Bob56.45505.402920407140.016210284306674.2786580200
Nixon, Willard67.46204.552621326132.21287867108465.2435940320
Delock, Ike97.56355.705410002118.11339075199476.2735690520
Hurd, Tom66.50085.9753000075.184615082949.2713660720
Susce, George24.33305.7931611170.0966045113250.3143600400
Kiely, Leo101.00013.1822000028.136151001217.2981400200
Baumann, Frank12.33313.7112200126.235171121310.3041250010
Dorish, Harry11.50054.9516000020.02413111510.286940000
Minarcin, Rudy11.50004.352110110.1655136.162430000
Schmitz, Johnny101.00015.06500005.1733003.304260000
Totals8273.529224.131551554411761382.11358779634149748634.2476181042150