NEW YORK YANKEES as of September 10, 1990

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Mantle, Mickey.304.400.5361537046051471842410323241138992835.37505200
McDougald, Gil.271.347.41115069762011316810423255688772101.00000500
Bauer, Hank.303.386.45914165757510117430318264597175101.00003400
Berra, Yogi.275.348.497143618553101152303292751251456000-06300
Carey, Andy.295.357.459147604545601612511142509236521101.00000700
Noren, Irv.302.363.4581214233845511628110176503735835.37502200
Collins, Joe.287.382.54593313268527711218146502939101.00002400
Hunter, Billy.210.280.273832962672856912733018262201.00000300
Skowron, Bill.320.369.55596295272468716612151632718000-03200
Howard, Elston.250.289.38210028927234685571044248151101.00000200
Robinson, Eddie.255.335.570861861652242211694302315000-05100
Rizzuto, Phil.210.354.23863176143243010134142122211.500010100
Coleman, Jerry.275.373.3434512010214287003516713000-03200
Cerv, Bob.283.359.446791069210265224120208000-03300
Ford, Whitey.088.170.10035102808710083278000-001400
Martin, Billy.236.277.2923795898212012611115000-00100
Turley, Bob.133.177.160339275410200125173000-011300
Byrne, Tommy.188.291.25030634889110122127000-00800
Larsen, Don.150.209.30045484056002124123000-00500
Slaughter, Enos.467.484.667123330714301201221000-00200
Kucks, Johnny.000.000.000403229000000070000-00300
Grim, Bob.087.125.087382823120002191000-00400
Richardson, Bobby.111.111.111132827330003100000-00100
Silvera, Charlie.087.222.087432823220002244000-00100
Lopat, Ed.167.200.167182624340004361000-00100
Wiesler, Bob.125.125.125201916020002100000-00300
Carroll, Tommy.611.611.6119181831100011360000-00000
Coleman, Rip.125.364.12510148310001163000-00300
Morgan, Tom.083.083.167371412011002320000-00200
Berberet, Lou.455.571.45531411150005203000-00000
Other, Pitchers.000.273.0005118100000003000-00000
Throneberry, Marv.400.400.90051010342019300000-00000
Konstanty, Jim.000.000.0005066000000010000-00000
Tettlebach, Dick.000.000.000466100000000000-00000
Leja, Frank.167.167.167366110001040000-00000
Sturdivant, Tom.000.000.0004854000000000000-00100
Gray, Ted.000.000.000122100000010000-00000
Schallock, Art.000.000.000411000000010000-00000
Totals.270.344.431154618554598701472215501892354829655580251114.44004310300
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Ford, Whitey227.75902.60343316324252.119089731615695.20110490741
Turley, Bob146.70003.42333311020231.21591018820171132.1869900420
Byrne, Tommy103.76913.4630234311161.1142766285463.2276940520
Larsen, Don146.70002.8445146310145.2139544673279.2416560120
Kucks, Johnny88.50023.854012205117.01316650113440.2725230130
Grim, Bob46.40015.59381110183.2110655284452.3054140110
Konstanty, Jim53.625211.4250000082.153181353328.1773290100
Morgan, Tom104.71433.1437100177.163272723318.2143140100
Lopat, Ed53.62514.04181211371.184343292919.2823180110
Sturdivant, Tom53.62503.1548100071.159282543731.2163070300
Wiesler, Bob31.75004.3320710260.162332933042.2552850040
Coleman, Rip22.50006.0310610134.148252362117.3181690100
Staley, Gerry00-11.42300006.1311140.136220000
Schallock, Art00-04.50400006.0833112.308280000
Gray, Ted00-07.71110004.2844020.364220000
Sain, Johnny00-011.57300002.1753121.500150000
Sleater, Lou00-0-100000.1355002.75060000
Totals10252.662303.431541544310781408.11269634536102683621.2316141026191