Pittsburgh Pirates as of January 20, 1990

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
Thomas, Frank.299.356.5331476465898317638828314995143000-09500
Gordon, Sid.347.430.47914058350774176190162437222742201.00000200
Ward, Preston.266.341.4241435795167213728018219808959321.66700400
Roberts, Curt.189.261.247129549493589322211222237481037.30000800
Cole, Dick.244.297.342125535491531203523168483436000-01700
Skinner, Bob.243.298.3961254884526611020119179595433000-02100
Allie, Al.183.254.26313248643831801463115316941413.25001600
Hall, Dick.243.295.326126442411441001553134316027000-03100
Atwell, Toby.326.401.489101361319371042157156542336000-04200
Lynch, Jerry.221.268.34597299281266267597263618000-00000
Shepard, Jack.306.372.3818329826526811131101342628000-00500
Pellagrini, Eddie.188.246.25663127117722800306144000-05100
Henley, Gail.359.474.40672806414233002681114000-00200
Janowicz, Vic.123.190.19244797389201142186000-00000
Surkont, Max.161.277.3393069565910319149000-00400
Littlefield, Dick.125.146.2754353403541011471000-001200
Law, Vern.308.357.43648493971220117243000-00700
Smith, Dick.103.205.154324539242006185000-00100
Friend, Bob.171.216.3145041353620111162000-00400
O'Donnell, George.061.139.1524336333200151143000-00000
Thies, Vern.036.156.036363628210001084000-00400
Lapalme, Paul.214.241.3574535281640010440000-01600
Purkey, Bob.136.321.182593322231004276000-00500
Marquez, Luis.043.241.0431730233100011562201.00000100
Mangan, Jim.091.167.091172422320002092000-00000
Pepper, Laurin.278.278.278332018150005020000-00200
Hetki, Jack.429.429.4296087130003000000-00100
Yochim, Ray.333.333.333733010001020000-00000
Hogue, Cal.000.000.0001822000000000000-00000
Totals.250.317.372156603654116351353258501012014589624508211011.4760269100
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
Littlefield, Dick917.34635.1043223110171.1185111971974105.2658050120
Surkont, Max218.10005.5730303015168.0229127104267450.3127890630
Law, Vern213.13326.474820206162.2242133117165451.3327850460
Friend, Bob714.33326.015020318161.2226123108256052.3187650210
Purkey, Bob85.61505.115911004148.01949684245469.3047090212
O'Donnell, George74.63632.92439316132.2121504394942.2335640320
Lapalme, Paul39.25024.774414217128.11638968175456.2976040051
Thies, Vern316.15818.543621104110.2168120105204558.3365590120
Hetki, Jack45.44426.0360100094.0137746384746.3274650040
Pepper, Laurin15.16706.9933800174.2117795883140.3433810050
Hogue, Cal01.00007.1118000025.13333207917.3031260000
Yochim, Ray11.50005.797000014.027119037.391760000
Totals47108.303155.67156156174611391.118421046876179554593.3066628019313