CHICAGO WHITE SOX as of June 9, 1988

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
FOX, Nellie.288.350.3651547096361161833352232581260202.000011200
CARRASQUEL, Chico.266.309.341145704657911753134224665141321.66700600
MINOSO, Minnie.331.415.46715470260411420029713282104626820812.4000191100
RIVERA, Jim.287.344.4691546535939017022161827810369461156.45506800
MELE, Sam.314.386.48214261354178170406132611144163321.66700900
LOLLAR, Sherm.304.400.4611134193584710920012165673447000-010400
ELLIOTT, Bob.239.367.373106373306397315181143918611101.00001500
FAIN, Ferris.303.441.4159435628466861705118471269000-01200
WILSON, Red.325.416.38872241206266770280261732000-00300
RYAN, Connie.234.322.33877229201274760568242626000-00200
BOYD, Bob.344.411.441782121862964101282371821000-00500
WRIGHT, Tom.360.393.4829117716434599137930248000-01400
BERRY, Neil.275.326.3255613312010334103918159000-00400
PIERCE, Billy.105.139.105319576118000810113000-001600
TRUCKS, Virgil.139.151.222318972610301169110000-011600
KRSNICH, Rocky.227.282.318347166121560021525000-00000
KEEGAN, Bob.404.404.40442615282100021580000-00900
MARSH, Fred.216.322.2754361511011001146178000-00200
JOHNSON, Connie.059.238.0593849346200021128000-00700
DORISH, Harry.189.189.189384337270007440000-00600
FORNIELES, Mike.161.161.258404131453008220000-001000
CONSUEGRA, Sandy.103.133.103393829130003051000-00800
ROGOVIN, Saul.286.348.286313121460006112000-00800
BEARDEN, Gene.273.273.273391311130003220000-00200
DOBSON, Joe.000.000.0004333000000020000-00000
Totals.286.360.39915461165339832152725541892131778476578401822.45004015900
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
PIERCE, Billy148.63603.63313110118228.019499921911883.2219670630
TRUCKS, Virgil1310.56503.95313111315209.2192113922610194.2349180311
KEEGAN, Bob810.44453.244214427163.2163695974839.2496980500
CONSUEGRA, Sandy76.53822.823913507140.1123584474445.2265920340
JOHNSON, Connie129.57133.1538155010140.01275549107074.2326240350
FORNIELES, Mike74.63624.134018325135.01617062116344.2846150501
DORISH, Harry128.60014.153815618132.11416661134449.2625890241
ROGOVIN, Saul310.23104.80311521795.21186451103050.2914560140
BEARDEN, Gene44.50045.4039210270.0825142102241.2813330020
DOBSON, Joe23.40035.4643000056.063353462624.2732550020
Totals8272.532203.851541544710791370.21364680586119566543.2496047028253