CLEVELAND INDIANS as of June 9, 1988

NameAVGOBPSLGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISOBBASBSBCSSBPIBBHBPSHSFGDP
AVILA, Bobby.305.350.41015374068510920927611281903147000-00800
ROSEN, Al.396.490.77815468557615822827561448178491051101.00002200
DOBY, Larry.298.407.59415468257411917121745341141129105312.33301200
STRICKLAND, George.298.357.4181295535006814927392098148461101.00000700
MITCHELL, Dale.327.390.430114494444821452725191592545000-01400
GLYNN, Bill.239.279.283114453427541021112121277123000-01200
SIMPSON, Harry.265.321.3849433330238803011116483425000-00600
HEGAN, Jim.244.307.43888330299437316014131392927000-00400
WESTLAKE, Wally.337.389.5278430627953948015147453122000-02300
EASTER, Luke.333.377.480722131982766110695322813000-01100
FRIEND, Owen.245.276.3516620018818468046620218000-00400
SMITH, Al.317.429.457751961642852140375282331000-01000
TIPTON, Joe.232.356.39755182151293540760291129000-00200
KENNEDY, Bob.246.348.30383165142273520243141422101.00000100
GINSBERG, Joe.260.372.2855314812323323003515321000-01300
LEMON, Bob.283.333.5223310892102612224819157000-00900
FELLER, Bob.076.189.0893210479136100732611000-001400
GARCIA, Mike.241.268.304319479519500248123000-001200
WYNN, Early.313.337.52531898014255044215143000-00600
HOUTTEMAN, Art.111.149.111315945550005262000-001200
MAJESKI, Hank.327.375.38558565281700120942000-02000
HOOPER, Bob.143.143.143681514020002000000-00100
BRISSIE, Lou.300.300.300321210230003000000-00200
HOSKINS, Dave.286.286.2866297120002000000-00200
WIGHT, Bill.400.400.4003155220002220000-00000
Totals.294.365.456154623155159361624232262022514904626597633.50001210700
NameWLPCTSVERAGGSCGSHOQSIPHRERHRSOBBOBABFIBBHBWPBK
LEMON, Bob1710.63004.03333315016243.22181221091778106.23010590460
FELLER, Bob207.74103.20323213421236.02139284216766.2319940710
GARCIA, Mike175.77302.66313114620227.01877767156780.2159540610
WYNN, Early1510.60003.5831319116216.1214104861610395.2489600200
HOUTTEMAN, Art511.31315.263124108154.019510290255747.2977090520
HOOPER, Bob69.400144.41680000118.1122665864946.2565270480
HOSKINS, Dave44.50053.55620000101.1107524062735.2604470101
BRISSIE, Lou44.50025.9332000044.058332981932.3052220000
WIGHT, Bill42.667010.3431300042.275524981229.3692320020
Totals9262.597223.981541545211811383.11389700612122479536.2516104029201